South Carolina UltrasOnTrails Race RESULTS
LONG CANE 50K/55 MILE TRAIL RUN
MAY 6, 2012 ABBEVILLE, SC TRAILS

#. Name - Age - State - Time - BIB Number

50K
1 Jeff Dixon 39 SC 5:08:02 34
2 Eric Smith 54 SC 5:16:42 108
3 Charles Willimon 31 NC 5:18:30 129
4 Matt Krauss 26 GA 5:19:29 89
5 David Mickelsen 55 TN 5:25:10 82
6 Mark Lundblad 43 NC 5:31:01 * 76
7 Margaret Curcio 46F GA 5:36:30 25 First Female
8 Laura Haupfear 46F SC 5:36:30 55 First Female
9 Joshua Leek 27 GA 5:38:33 72
10 Joel Frans 34 SC 5:48:19 47
11 Larry Clevenstine 41 SC 5:51:20 20
12 Terri Marshall 49F SC 5:54:20 77
13 Mark Keisling 56 TN 5:55:28 64
14 Drew Walker 52 SC 5:57:23 123
15 Dan Hartley 40 SC 6:11:06 54
16 Aaron Ledford 29 NC 6:11:12 71
17 Andy Gordon 34 NC 6:23:02 49
18 Giancarlo Rodriguez 26 SC 6:31:30 99
19 Sarah Drilling 30F SC 6:31:40 37
20 Jasson Bryant 36 NC 6:31:45 14
21 Joe Parker 28 SC 6:31:52 91
22 Eric Walker 25 SC 6:32:05 124
23 Andy Farina 49 FL 6:34:39 43
24 Steffen Martin 46 SC 6:35:00 78
25 Travis Blue Smith 32 SC 6:38:17 89
26 Viktor Trukov 49 SC 6:38:36 118
27 Chad Hallyburton 43 NC 6:40:10 53
28 Meg Wempe 35F SC 6:42:37 126
29 Mark Connolly 39 NC 6:46:15 22
30 Thompson Brock 39 GA 6:46:20 13
31 John Sherman 31 NC 6:46:21 105
32 Matt Hennessy 34 SC 6:46:30 57
33 Bobby Sanders 31 SC 6:46:35 102
34 Dan Holbrook 64 TN 6:50:00 59
35 Samantha Sanders 30F SC 6:50:50 103
36 Michael Dennis 32 NC 6:51:27 29
37 Aaron DeLaigle 25 GA 6:51:28 28
38 Derek Oliver 37 NC 6:52:10 90
39 Eric Goodwin 38 SC 6:54:20 48
40 Mark Atkinson 56 SC 6:55:08 5
41 Ken Bansemer 43 NC 6:59:59 8
42 Shawn Gray 29 GA 7:00:30 50
43 Christopher Strom 42 NC 7:02:27 114
44 Phyllis Tsang 30F NC 7:03:11 119
45 Richard Abernathy 30 NC 7:03:12 1
46 Kim Russell 45F SC 7:04:45 101
47 Bo Millwood 47 SC 7:05:50 84
48 Christine Ngai 30F SC 7:07:07 88
49 Marc Smith 46 NC 7:08:01 109
50 Heather Ammons 24F NC 7:08:28 2
51 Sophie Baer 20F NC 7:10:09 6
52 Wayne McDaniel 49 NC 7:16:42 80
53 Jim Pasquale 49 SC 7:16:42 92
54 Kevin Fisher 30 NC 7:19:30 45
55 Timothy Donovan 34 FL 7:20:25 36
56 Pete Eisenmann 53 SC 7:21:49 39
57 Gregg Ellis 41 GA 7:22:39 40
58 Jason Rogers 40 GA 7:23:23 100
59 Luke Mattson 32 NC 7:32:40 79
60 Andy Bindewald 34 SC 7:36:15 11
61 Sean Morey 32 SC 7:38:05 86
62 Katie Connors 34F SC 7:38:48 23
63 Ryan Dineen 32 CO 7:38:50 32
64 Lynne Evans 54F NC 7:49:51 41
65 Stephanie Roberts 37F SC 7:50:01 97
66 Mary Siegel 40F GA 7:50:03 106
67 Doug Failla 50 SC 7:53:48 42
68 Anne Lundblad 45F NC 7:56:30 * 75
69 Jason Sullivan 37 SC 7:57:55 115
70 Joe VanLeeuwen 23 SC 8:16:06 122
71 David Willey 39 NC 8:19:20 127
72 Bailey Woods 47 SC 8:19:21 131
73 Cheri Milne 41F SC 8:24:20 85
74 Dale Dangler 50 SC 8:27:43 26
75 Sean Keane 30 GA 8:30:10 63
76 Beckie Calvert 41F NC 8:52:50 16
77 Patrick Green 40 NC 8:52:50 51
78 Scot Fortescue 46 NC 8:59:30 46
79 Jennifer Sutton 42F GA 9:06:54 116
80 Amy Stone 31F NC 9:14:43 112
81 Shawn Prewett 31 GA 9:17:46 93
82 John Love 56 SC 9:17:54 74
83 Jason Steinberg 37 SC 9:22:28 111
84 Jeff Farmer 44 GA 9:57:42 44
85 Patrice Dawkins 38F SC 10:26:30 27
86 Christi Dixon 38F SC 10:26:30 33
87 Melanie Dixon 33F SC 10:26:30 35
88 Amy Uldrick 33F SC 11:00:32 120
89 Kevin Uldrick 32 SC 11:00:32 121
90 Buddy Wells 51 SC 11:00:32 125
91 Suzanne Simons 38F SC 11:46:01 107
92 Jason Dunton 34 SC 11:46:02 38

MARATHON
1 Ellen Morris 49F GA 10:13:30 87

55 MILES
1 David Woodbery 44 GA 12:07:42 130
2 Jason Balentine 39 SC 12:32:40 7
3 Michele Timmerman 44F SC 12:45:17 117 First Female
4 Jose (Pepe) Rivas 37 GA 12:49:46 96
5 Andrew Connell 30 GA 13:25:42 21
6 Christine Strom 43F NC 14:03:30 113
7 Berton Keith 51 TX 14:28:21 * 65
8 Karen Heitner 42F SC 15:43:03 56
9 Leland Kelley 31 SC 15:43:03 66

109 Starters * Denotes Extra Miles Ran

Back