RESULTS: FATS 50K RESULTS
Sunday, October 2, 2011

#. Name - Age - State - Time - BIB Number

1. Thomas Gamblin 48 SC 5:01:18 287 New Course Record
2. Mike Grady 49 GA 5:02:57 353
3. Andy Bruner 30 GA 5:08:37 229
4. Caitlin Schier 27F SC 5:11:30 339 New Female Course Record
5. Joe Parker 28 SC 5:17:20 331
6. Robert Williams 44 SC 5:24:37 348
7. Sean Run Bum Blanton 25 GA 5:30:45 225
8. Joel Frans 33 SC 5:41:32 285
9. Stephanie Miller 32F GA 5:43:17 320
10. Jason Miller 34 GA 5:43:17 319
11. Mitchel Pless 30 GA 5:48:59 332
12. Laura Haupfear 46F SC 5:51:30 296
13. Scott Meckert 41 GA 5:52:59 316
14. Anne Moore 36F SC 5:53:06 322
15. Phyllis Tsang 28F NC 5:54:12 327
16. John Head 50 SC 5:56:24 296
17. Chad Hallyburton 42 NC 5:57:04 292
18. Chris Edgerton 40 NY 5:57:32 280
19. Mark Hickman 38 SC 6:01:20 302
20. James Partridge 34 GA 6:04:22 354
21. Chip Ogburn 39 GA 6:05:59 330
22. Andrew Beeghly 31 GA 6:07:41 142
23. Terri Marshall 48F SC 6:07:52 313
24. Drew Walker 52 SC 6:09:18 346
25. Erica Hanley 32F GA 6:11:11 294
26. Laura Sartain 40F GA 6:11:11 338
27. Mike Donahue 38 GA 6:13:31 274
28. Nicholas Davis 33 SC 6:17:19 248
29. Jamie Arrowood 25 SC 6:32:08 324
30. Erik Hammarlund 42 GA 6:32:08 293
31. Chris Dillard 39 SC 6:36:01 262
32. Joshua Leek 26 GA 6:42:48 355
33. Dylan Miller 17 SC 6:42:48 204
34. Thomas Bussiere 47 GA 6:43:57 231
35. Bo Millwood 46 SC 6:47:49 321
36. Viktor Trukov 48 SC 6:48:34 345
37. Wayne McDaniel 48 NC 6:48:48 315
38. Paul Duso 63 GA 6:54:38 278
39. Steffen Martin 45 SC 6:54:38 314
40. Kendel Prescott 50F GA 6:56:24 334
41. Kent Kronowski 55 GA 6:59:34 308
42. James Caudill 25 SC 7:00:27 239
43. Ryan Foster 37 SC 7:00:28 283
44. Dave Rychly 38 GA 7:00:29 337
45. David Nance 33 GA 7:04:31 326
46. Leland Kelley 31 SC 7:04:36 306
47. Karen Heitner 41F SC 7:04:37 298
48. Elizabeth George 31F GA 7:06:16 286
49. Jason Sullivan 36 SC 7:16:10 343
50. Kimberly Meitzen 30F SC 7:35:00 317
51. Martin Rutkowski 44 GA 7:41:09 336
52. Eve Lane 32F PA 7:41:54 309
53. Doug Failla 49 SC 7:44:22 282
54. Aaron Ligon 29 NC 7:45:06 311
55. Sonya Zaremba 48F AL 7:55:31 352
56. Mark Zaremba 50 AL 7:55:31 351
57. Jenee Smith 43F SC 7:57:10 342
58. David Wingard 61 SC 7:57:10 349
59. Greta Dobe 46F SC 8:09:30 268
60. Troy Harman 43 SC 8:11:10 295
61. Stephanie Foster 31F SC 8:29:59 284
62. Sam Wisdom 32 SC 8:36:03 350
63. Daniel Lieb 36 NC 8:48:17 310
64. Wilson Elgin 42 SC 9:11:22 281
65. Andrew Karn 27 SC 10:44:05 305
66. Cheryl Wallingford 28F SC 10:44:05 347
67. Paul Morris 26 GA 11:28:42 325

69 Starters
19 No-Shows

Back