RESULTS FOR FATS 50K - OCTOBER 3, 2010

#. Name - Age - State - Time


1. Jeff Dixon 37 SC 5:02:45
2. Andrew Swistak 31 NC 5:24:24
3. Chad Henderson 35 SC 5:31:35
4. Chris Ramsey 30 GA 5:31:47
5. Scott Brannam 44 GA 5:40:24
6. Carroll Foster 37 SC 5:45:40
7. Andrew Cooke 26 MN 5:51:51
8. Jacob Berkowitz 30 MS 5:53:56
9. Dan White 36 SC 5:54:25
10. Bill Patterson 32 SC 5:54:37
11. David Mickelsen 53 SC 5:57:28
12. Andy Gordon 32 NC 5:58:40
13. Mike Riggins 53 SC 6:04:14
14. Mike Donahue 37 GA 6:13:10
15. Harold Jennings 48 SC 6:14:24
16. Carol Brunson 37F SC 6:14:26
17. Ned Barrett 48 SC 6:25:25
18. David Johnson 38 NC 6:28:50
19. James Partridge 33 GA 6:29:58
20. Drew Walker 51 SC 6:33:35
21. Mike Domin 36 SC 6:34:45
22. Dave Wood 47 SC 6:36:40
23. Rusty Smith 50 SC 6:40:15
24. Kristi Sura 24F SC 6:40:16
25. John Gordon 38 NC 6:49:42
26. Andy Bindewald 32 SC 6:51:18
27. Joy Watson 38F SC 6:52:05
28. Robert Aydelotte 60 SC 6:52:06
29. Markus Reiter 37 SC 6:52:40
30. Paul Gordon 62 NC 6:52:50
31. Mike Brown 30 SC 6:57:04
32. Mike Baird 57 SC 6:57:06
33. Sam Wiegand 24F SC 6:58:18
34. Sean Blanton 24 GA 6:58:19
35. Ashley Walsh 23F GA 7:04:40
36. Greta Dobe 45F SC 7:08:25
37. Paul Hilderbrand 26 SC 7:14:04
38. Matt Tagliaferri 26 SC 7:14:04
39. Brent Weir 38 GA 7:14:04
40. Michael Skiff 28 SC 7:15:39
41. Kent Kronowski 54 GA 7:19:40
42. Beverly Paquin 22F IA 7:24:30
43. Doug Failla 48 SC 7:24:55
44. Steffen Martin 44 SC 7:33:32
45. David Nance 32 GA 7:40:22
46. Scott Hodukavich 46 SC 7:46:15
47. Jason Sullivan 35 SC 7:46:28
48. Thomas Bussiere 46 GA 7:51:20
49. Kristin Schmitz 28F SC 7:51:46
50. William Schmitz 38 SC 7:51:46
51. Candy Findley 38F GA 7:54:27
52. Rebecca Cohen 44F GA 7:54:45
53. Leann Myers 52F LA 8:14:58
54. Becky Walters 23F SC 8:19:09
55. Sean Walters 24 SC 8:19:09
56. Dan Finnegan 44 SC 8:20:30
57. Michael Hellstrom 19 SC 8:22:50
58. Erich Hellstrom 48 SC 8:22:50
59. Nicole Foxworth 37F NC 8:26:40
60. Nancy Anderson 60F SC 8:31:53
61. Lynne Evans 52F NC 8:42:18
62. Charlie Possee 56 SC 8:53:12
63. Terry Foxworth 43 NC 8:53:13
64. Miriam Villanti 29F GA 8:55:14
65. Mark Villanti 35 GA 8:55:14
66. Janette Maas 51F GA 9:09:09
67. Cheri Milne 39F SC 9:17:27
68. Marla White 33F GA 9:19:00
69. Keith Jackson 37 GA 9:19:00
70. Lynn Cary 38F SC 10:09:59
71. Kayla Gordon 14F NC 10:28:05
72. Kim Gordon 38F NC 10:28:06
73. Terri Hayes 67F SC 10:28:10
74. Gene Bruckert 75 IL 11:39:18

87 Starters

21 No-Shows?

Honorable Mention to the following runners who completed at least a marathon distance:

Leopold Wimberly 11 NC
Psyche Wimberly 43F NC
Charles Raffensperger 52 GA
Sarah Jane Harmon 66F NC
Andy Colee 64 FL

Back