South Carolina UltrasOnTrails Race RESULTS
CHATTOOGA RIVER 50K Ultra Trail Run
JUNE 26, 2011

#. Name - Age - State - Time - Bib#

1. Tom Kochanowicz 36 NC 5:23:45 173
2. Nick Medica 27 GA 5:25:51 185
3. Stephen Spalding 23 SC 5:46:13 203
4. Matt Verley 26 SC 5:59:02 208
5. Thaddeus Gilliam 26 GA 6:35:42 161
6. Mike McConnell 47 FL 6:38:30 182
7. Billy Gordon 35 NC 6:48:00 163
8. Larissa Yook 30F SC 6:55:40 1st Female 214
9. Zachary Dean 25 SC 6:55:40 141
10. Chad Hallyburton 42 NC 7:05:00 165
11. Michael Mohseni 31 FL 7:09:50 190
12. Andy Gordon 33 NC 7:10:33 162
13. Mike Coggins 26 NC 7:11:02 100
14. Dan Hartley 39 SC 7:11:16 167
15. Doug Robinson 29 GA 7:11:25 198
16. Robert Martin 44 SC 7:11:40 207
17. Corrine Odermatt 44F GA 7:12:45 193
18. David Mickelsen 54 TN 7:20:55 188
19. Hoyt Battey 27 GA 7:28:40 67
20. Wayne McDaniel 48 NC 7:34:26 183
21. Dave Krishock 51 KS 7:38:01 174
22. Steve Knox 46 FL 7:39:45 172
23. Jennifer Ford 35F AL 7:42:38 154
24. Jay Worrall 43 AL 7:42:38 213
25. Denise Davis 45F NC 7:44:20 140
26. Jonathan Flinn 29 GA 7:47:52 152
27. Miguel Perez 28 GA 7:56:33 194
28. Russell Blenk 46 GA 8:00:56 215
29. Mike Hodell 45 GA 8:00:56 168
30. Stephen Foley 47 GA 8:06:45 153
31. Jordan Garris 22F SC 8:12:30 159
32. Nathan Garris 29 SC 8:12:30 160
33. Robert Aydelotte 60 SC 8:16:25 54
34. Alan Buckner 39 NC 8:22:57 80
35. Mark Johnson 56 SC 8:27:30 216
36. Walt Robinson 51 NC 8:28:15 199
37. Sherri Marie Carr 34F MI 8:28:30 86
38. Jason Sullivan 36 SC 8:29:13 205
39. Joe Erdei 44 FL 8:36:44 147
40. Drew Walker 52 SC 8:40:49 209
41. Charley Meyers 55 AL 8:56:08 187
42. Brad Sisk 28 SC 9:12:40 201
43. Ed Compton 50 GA 9:18:35 116
44. Jim Plant 46 NC 9:23:55 195
45. Rhonda Hampton 50F NC 9:26:13 166
46. Doug Failla 49 SC 9:27:01 149
47. Victor Mickelsen 41 TN 9:29:15 189
48. Tom Black 39 GA 9:35:01 72
49. Chris Maples 42 TN 9:35:10 181
50. Psyche Wimberly 43F NC 9:53:59 212
51. Charles Raffensperger 52 GA 9:53:59 196
52. Greta Dobe 46F SC 10:10:00 144
53. Josh Gagner 27 GA 10:10:13 158
54. Dave Rychly 38 GA 10:10:14 200
55. Lynne Evans 53F NC 10:11:11 148
56. Thomas Skinner 65 GA 10:29:15 202
57. Mike Nash 41 GA 10:30:34 192
58. Kelly Frazer 35F GA 10:30:37 157
59. Brian Beduhn 40 NC 10:35:01 71
60. Richard McNeil 42 NC 10:55:09 184
61. Daniel Lieb 36 NC 10:55:10 178
62. Susan Donnelly 48F TN 11:01:00 145
63. Rob Apple 49 TN 11:01:00 16
64. Cheryl Wallingford 28F SC 11:28:13 156
65. Emily Blake 27F SC 11:53:08 73
66. Ryan Foster 37 SC 11:53:08 155

67. Andy Colee 64 FL 9:08:32 - 28 miles 110

75 Starters
8 DNF
19 DNS

Back